Invitationals - Fall 2018 / Spring 2019


 
16th Annual Columbia University Big Apple Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Columbia University
 
          6-2 record / 4th Place  [A Team]
                 5-3 record / T-6th Place (Honorable Mention) [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Amelia Browne (17 ranks)  
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  Michael Corrado (19 ranks), Jamie Haas (19 ranks), Elizabeth Weinman (19 ranks)
 
11th Annual Mumbo Jumbo Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Tufts University
 
                  5-3 record / 6th Place [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  Jamie Haas (16 ranks)
      
3rd Annual Black Squirrel Invitational - Hosted by Haverford College
 
           5-2-1 record / 6th Place [A Team]
                  
23rd Annual Yale Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Yale University
          
                  5-3 record / 10th Place (Honorable Mention) (Division 1) [A Team]
                  5-3 record / 8th Place (Honorable Mention) (Division 2) [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  Evan Donaldson (19 ranks), Travis Knoppert (17 ranks)
                                           
Eighth Annual Hilltop Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Georgetown University
 
            5-2-1 record / 5th Place  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Amelia Browne (17 ranks)  
 
3rd Annual Commonwealth Classic Invitational Tournament - Hosted by UMass Amherst
 
            7-1 record / 2nd Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Evan Donaldson (18 ranks)  
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  Michael Corrado (19 ranks / 19 ranks)
 

Post-Season - Spring 2019


 
American Mock Trial Association Regional Tournament - Hosted by Buffalo State College
 
             6-1-1 record / 2nd Place  [B Team]
             6-2 record / 3rd Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  Evan Donaldson (18 ranks), Amelia Browne (18 ranks / 18 ranks)  
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  Charlie Friedlander (19 ranks), Jamie Haas (19 ranks), Jaaee Nadkarni (16 ranks)
 
American Mock Trial Association Opening Round Championship Series - Hosted by Harry Tilis, Esq.
 
             5-2-1 record / 5th Place  [A Team]
                    3-5 record  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  Amelia Browne (18 ranks), Travis Knoppert (16 ranks)
 
American Mock Trial Association 35th National Championship Tournament - Hosted by Elizabethtown College
The Dr. Frank Guliuzza Division
   
                  7-8-1 record