Invitationals - Fall 2015 / Spring 2016


 
13th Annual Columbia University Big Apple Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Columbia University
 
          4-2-2 record / 7th Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Rose Lyn (18 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  Erika Pichardo-Ley (16 ranks)
      
8th Annual Mumbo Jumbo Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Tufts University
 
                 3-4-1 record  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Vincent Kappel (19 ranks)
 
10th Annual Justice Louis D. Brandeis Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Brandeis University
 
          6-2 record / 3rd Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Neilab Rahimzada (18 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  James Pedersen (18 ranks)
      
12th Annual Big Red Invitational Classic - Hosted by Cornell University
 
          6-2 record / 4th Place  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Rosanna Corrado (20 ranks)
 
20th Annual Yale Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Yale University
 
                   4-4 record (Division 1)  [A Team]
           4-3-1 record / 4th Place (Division 2)  [B Team]
 
The Downtown - Hosted by New York University
 
                   3-5-2 record  [B Team]
 
Fifth Annual Hilltop Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Georgetown University
 
          7-1 record / 1st Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Rosanna Corrado (19 ranks)
      

Post-Season - Spring 2016


 
American Mock Trial Association Regional Tournament - Hosted by Suffolk Academy of Law
 
          8-0 record / 1st Place  [A Team]
          7-1 record / 3rd Place  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  Sam Denholtz (18 ranks), Nadine Moukdad (18 ranks), Neilab Rahimzada (18 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  Sandra Jovic (17 ranks)
 
American Mock Trial Association Opening Round Championship Series - Hosted by the University of Delaware
 
           6-1-1 record / 4th Place  [B Team]
                   5-3 record  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Sam Denholtz (16 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  Lydia Culp (19 ranks)
 
American Mock Trial Association 32nd National Championship Tournament - Hosted by Furman University
The Kirkland & Ellis Division
 
           10-5-5 record / 6th Place in Division and T-9th Place in Tournament
              
                  All-American Attorney Award:  Neilab Rahimzada (40 ranks)
                  All-American Witness Award:  Sandra Jovic (41 ranks)