Invitationals - Fall 2014 / Spring 2015


 
Inaugural Market Street Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Drexel University
 
          8-0 record / 1st Place  [A Team]
          7-1 record / 2nd Place  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  Rosanna Corrado (20 ranks), Nuwani Irizarry (18 ranks), Bianca Bernardi (18 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  James Pedersen (19 ranks), Neilab Rahmizada (18 ranks)
 
7th Annual Mumbo Jumbo Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Tufts University
 
                  4-4 record  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  James Pedersen (16 ranks)
 
4th Annual School of Public Affairs Mock Trial Tournament - Hosted by American University
 
                  4-3-1 record  [A Team]
 
19th Annual Yale Mock Trial Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Yale University
 
          9-2-1 record / 4th Place (Division 1 - best record in division)  [A Team]
          8-3-1 record / 4th Place (Division 2 - third best record in division)  [B Team]
 
Fourth Annual Hilltop Invitational Tournament - Hosted by Georgetown University
 
          7-1 record / 2nd Place  [A Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Rose Lyn (18 ranks)
 
2015 Big Red Invitational Classic XI - Hosted by Cornell University
 
                  2-6 record  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Steven Romanello (18 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Award:  Steven Romanello (18 ranks)
 

Post-Season - Spring 2015


 
American Mock Trial Association Regional Tournament - Hosted by Villanova University
 
          6-1-1 record / 3rd Place  [A Team]
          6-2 record / 7th Place  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Awards:  R. Corrado (19 ranks), N. Rahimzada (18), R. Lyn (17), S. Romanello (17)
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  James Pedersen (19 ranks)
 
American Mock Trial Association Opening Round Championship Series - Hosted by the University of Virginia
 
                  5-2-1 record  [A Team]
                  4-4 record  [B Team]
 
                  Outstanding Attorney Award:  Neilab Rahimzada (17 ranks)
                  Outstanding Witness Awards:  James Pedersen (17 ranks / 16 ranks)